?

Log in

hello little boys [entries|friends|calendar]
Rachael Marie Antoinette

[ website | meep... ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[01 Aug 2007|08:53am]
[ mood | calm ]

new LJ
sirensbaby
yay.

1 comment|post comment

today was a shit day... [21 Jul 2007|09:39pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

first i have to wake up at like 8am to go and sit outside while we have a yard sale...
then i have to go to work EWW
then when i am on my break i find out my grampa died...
go home go to the mall to buy a funeral dress then come home and be bored and listen to sad music and then since my boyfriend is out with his friends i decied to return Uri's call and hang out for a bit
later when we were chilling at bob's house i get a call from mikey (my bf) and he is all pissed because we were originaly going to hang out but since i had to go to the mall with my family he couldnt come down so he went out, then when he came back he called me and i was at bob's house so he was mad...
i feel like crap too.
-Rae

1 comment|post comment

newbz [10 Jul 2007|12:35pm]
[ mood | groggy ]

hey im getting a new screen name for LJ...
yah
will tell soon.

2 comments|post comment

[09 Jul 2007|10:49pm]

tinyrockets
1 comment|post comment

oh my gosh!!!!! [25 Jun 2007|10:49pm]
[ mood | giddy ]

my sister is engagedCollapse )

1 comment|post comment

settling [29 May 2007|09:24pm]
I'd place my bet down now, you'll be the first one to sell me outCollapse )
post comment

fack [25 May 2007|03:36pm]
[ mood | hot ]

its damn hot out!



i love gil elvgren.
1 comment|post comment

[13 Apr 2007|02:39pm]

octopussys
If you get accepted and earn a points we will actually
mail you something amazing, that you choose from our store.
So join now!
You know you want cool free stuff.
2 comments|post comment

ugh [12 Apr 2007|02:27pm]
[ mood | bitchy ]

today is boring and i hate this feeling of being pissed off and confused and cold constantly!
gosh...
fuck this
i have to clean!


im in hiding from the world.

3 comments|post comment

[11 Apr 2007|10:37am]
[ mood | anxious ]

Sick of nice rating communities? Join biteme_freak.


*Active Members
*Looking for Diverse Members
*4 Applications to Choose From
*Points System
*Scavenger Hunts
*Monthly Themes
*Bi-Monthly Discussion
*Weekly Either/Ors
*Much More!

2 comments|post comment

[27 Mar 2007|09:15pm]
[ mood | blah ]

TODAY:
school >.<
made R4L shirts
online
WEDNESDAY:
school >.<
CLEAN ROOM
project for english
R4L meeting
THURSDAY:
school >.<'
brits coming at 12pm
hang out with her and Jason around 5
SLEEPOVER
FRIDAY:
SCHOOL FACK
Picked up by mikey baby ^.^ yay
snuggle with him
(other things with him)
go to either sister's apt. or out with brit or something
SATURDAY:
stuff i dont know maybe with brit and friends
work 5-10 (bleh >.<)
go home to sis.'s apt play with kittens
SUNDAY:
decorate house for ma's b-day
SURPRISE!
cake happy b-day song la la la
presents




end.
3 comments|post comment

guitar and girl [14 Mar 2007|08:32pm]
[ mood | content ]

photography and artCollapse )

2 comments|post comment

[01 Mar 2007|09:50pm]
[ mood | GAH ]

you know whats annoying?
when your boyfriend falls asleep on the phone and you dont...then you go on the computer and do other stuff while on the phone (maybe he will wake up...) finish doing w/ev on the computer...HE IS STILL ASLEEP!
ugh
I mean he does work night shifts but if he wants to stay up then he should get sleep in the morning after work.
SO.
you finish work on computer the little angel still sleeping
hang up...
call back...
HE IS STILL ASLEEP!!!!and wont pick up
...guh
love Rae

2 comments|post comment

cool comm. [01 Mar 2007|03:18pm]
[ mood | complacent ]





go join bitches. :)
3 comments|post comment

shiny toy guns [16 Feb 2007|07:55am]
:) they are amazing!
post comment

you know what? [12 Feb 2007|06:35pm]
I WANT A HEDGEHOG!
3 comments|post comment

[24 Jan 2007|07:38pm]
[ mood | WOOO ]

1. Name one person who made you smile today?
who doesn't? mikey did

2. What were you doing at 8:00 this morning?
finals.

3. what were you doing 30 minutes ago?
probably nothing

14. What is something you are excited about?
seeing mikey and my bday party

15. When was the last rainbow you saw?
i dont know

16. What size shoe do you wear?
8.5

17. Do you have a sister?
yup

18. are you very random?
at times

19. Do you cut your own hair?
i have cut it
i messed up once

20. Do you talk a lot?
yah

22. Do you watch The O.C.?
nope

23. Does your screen name have an "x" in it?
suprisingly no

24. Do you know someone named Steven?
yes

25. Do you make up your own words?
sometimes

26. Are you ticklish?
yes, very

27. Are you typically a jealous person?
when my boyfriend is with another girl (hanging out) yes

28. Name a friend whose name starts with the letter "J":
jenny

29. Name a friend whose name starts with the letter "B":
Bobby

30. Who's the 1st person on your received calls list?
Mama

31. What did the last text message you received say?
I'm in English and I can't leave. -Dan

32. Do you chew on your straws?
cant help it

33. Do you have curly hair?
naturally yess

34. What is the next show you're going to?
::shrugs::

35. Who is the rudest person in your family?
probably me or my dog Dia she is a princess

36. How many times have you swore today?
a lot.

37. What is something you say a lot?
uhmmm uhhh like

38. What is the last thing you ate?
tasty salad with fetta cheese

39. Have you seen the movie "Donnie Darko"?
YES

40. Do you have work tomorrow?
no but friday i do

41. Is marriage in your future?
hopefully near future not like 1 year maybe 1yr+1/2

42. When was the last time you said "I love you"?
when i hung up with mikey around 3

43. What should you be doing right now?
studying.

44.Do you have a nickname?
Rach, Rae=Friends nicknames
Baby, RaeRae, angel, sweet pea=Mikey's nicknames for me

45. Are you a heavy sleeper?
yes

46. When was the last time you used a skateboard?
uhhh summer

47. What is the best movie you've seen in the past two weeks?
Taladega Nights

48. Is there anyone you like right now?
I LOVE my boyfriend

49. When was the last time you did the dishes, be honest...?
who knows...

50. Are you currently depressed?
nope!

51. Did you cry today?
nope!

post comment

I FUCKING LOVE TACO BELL! [24 Jan 2007|07:30pm]
[ mood | studying ]

ok first it was the crazy "mary magdaline" she is supposedly running for prez. in '08 ugh it was amazing!
Now
transvestites
this amazing person cam into Taco Bell today and was very masculine looking in the face until i noticed a hint of make-up...then lower i saw boobs...then he was wearing a SKIRT! I think its amazing that someone that brave lives in my town. Since, we are so closed in it was nice to have a bit of change for once. My friends and I were so happy to see her...him...well you know!

1 comment|post comment

back to work [20 Jan 2007|10:42am]
[ mood | merp ]

merhhh
i am going to work today :\
i miss having a break
haha
uhhh finals next week
then....i onno
IM TURNING 18 ON THE 30th!!!

post comment

muahahaha [06 Jan 2007|09:42pm]
[ mood | calm ]

my dad rocks!Collapse )

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]